The Quick Cash Club | Privacy Policy
Warning: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems.
For help go to www.moneyadviceservice.org.uk

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out our current approach and demonstrates our commitment to your privacy. We may change the content or services found on our website at any time without notice, and consequently our privacy policy may change at any time in the future. By using this website, you expressly agree to the collection and use of your information for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. In particular, by clicking “APPLY NOW” on the “application section”, you opt in to receive communication by telephone, email, SMS and in writing from The Quick Cash Club and/or third parties as set out in section 2 and section 3 of this privacy policy.

1. This privacy policy

1.1 The Quick Cash Club is a trading style of Chandler Hart Limited Company Number: 7653377, which is regulated by The Financial Conduct Authority. We are entered in the Information Commissioner's register of data controllers with registration number Z3024993.

1.2 We are committed to protecting your personal data and other information you provide to us via this website. Please read this privacy policy carefully as it contains important information about our use of that information. It explains what information we collect about you, and how we use it, including when we might disclose it to third parties.

1.3 Because of the financial nature of our business, our products and services are not designed to appeal to or to be sold to persons under the age of 18. Therefore, we do not knowingly attempt to solicit or receive any information from children. If you are under the age of 18, you must not use this website.

2. What information does The Quick Cash Club collect?

2.1 You need to register before you can use any of the services described on this website. We and any third parties who host or maintain this website may need to collect information about you and your computer to enable you to do so. The information will be collected when you register with the website or when you choose to use the services available via the website. We will use the information you provide to contact you by letter, telephone, SMS and email.

2.2 We may use the information collected to personalise your experience on the website, to help you to log-in in future, to continue to use the website, and to help us select services or materials for inclusion on the website which may be of interest to you. We along with other Mitchell Farrar Group companies (who also have the Registered Office of Unit 1C, Riparian Way, The Crossings Business Park, Crosshills, Keighley, BD20 7AA) may, from time to time, use your information to let you know about other products or services, which we consider may be of interest or benefit to you.

To exercise your right to ‘opt out’ please email us at: unsubscribe@thequickcashclub.com with “Unsubscribe Quick Cash” in the subject line.

2.3 We may use your information to introduce you to selected third parties who provide other products or services which may be of interest or benefit to you. If, at any time, you would rather not receive any such information, please email us at: unsubscribe@thequickcashclub.com with “Unsubscribe third party contact” in the subject line. If you do that we will need to keep your information on file so that you can continue to use the website and so that we can deal with the administration of your request and security of the website.

2.4 The nature of our business is such that we may on occasion ask you to provide sensitive personal data as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998. Where we do so, you agree to that and give your explicit consent to our use of such sensitive personal data for the purposes for which it was provided. We will take appropriate measures to protect such sensitive personal data at all times.

2.5 We or third parties hosting servers on our behalf may also monitor traffic patterns and usage of the website to help it to improve the website design and layout. We will not be able to identify you from that monitoring.

2.6 We are not responsible for any third party offering goods and services via websites linked to this website and what they propose to do with information about you. To that end please ensure you read their terms and conditions carefully.

2.7 We may monitor or record phone calls with you in case we need to check we have carried out your instructions correctly, to resolve queries or issues, for regulatory purposes, to help improve our quality of service, and to help detect or prevent fraud or other crimes. Telephone conversations may also be monitored for staff training purposes.

3. Sharing of information with third parties

3.1 We will only disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If you agree as noted in sections 2.1 and 2.3 above; and

  • otherwise described in this section 3.

Suppliers and other service providers

3.2 From time to time we use third party suppliers and service providers to facilitate our services (e.g. for call centre and face to face services). Where any service provider collects information directly from you (such as the situation where we ask a service provider to conduct a survey for us) you will be notified of the involvement of the supplier or service provider, and all information disclosures you make will be strictly optional.

3.3 We may need to pass your information to third parties who help us to maintain, administer or develop the website but, if so, that information is only given to those third parties for that limited purpose and subject to those third parties agreeing to keep the information secure.

3.4 In addition, we may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related website information to reputable third-parties, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information.

3.5 If we are unable to approve your loan and you have confirmed that you have read and understood our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions, we may refer your details to a pre-approved credit broker. The credit broker will contact you to offer relevant financial products, which might be of interest. If you choose to proceed, a new application will be made, which may entail a credit check from a credit bureau in order to approve you. Chandler Hart Limited are remunerated by the credit broker either on submission of the application or if your referral is approved.

4. Legal disclosure

4.1 We may disclose personal data to the extent permitted or required under any enactment, by rule of law, order of the Court, as requested by other government law enforcement authority, to enforce our legal rights, to operate our systems properly, or to protect ourselves or our users.

5. Your consent

5.1 You acknowledge and agree that in the course of registering or using this website and any services offered via this website, certain information about you will be captured electronically (including sensitive personal data where required, but this will be subject to you giving your explicit consent in such cases) or otherwise and transmitted to us or and, potentially, to any third parties as set out above, or to third parties who host our web servers or assist us in maintaining this website.

6. The Quick Cash Club responsibilities- How do The Quick Cash Club protect user information?

6.1 As required by the Data Protection Act 1998, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information which you have provided via this website, to prevent unauthorised access. We will take reasonable steps to ensure your personal details remain secure, however, we cannot therefore guarantee the security of any information you provide through the website. You agree that we will not be liable for any such security breaches unless we have failed to take appropriate technical and organizational measures against the unauthorised or unlawful processing or accidental loss, destruction of or damage to your personal information.

7. Changes to privacy policy

7.1 We reserve the right to add to or change the terms of this privacy policy in our sole discretion, without prior notice to you. If we change this privacy policy, we will post the new privacy policy on the website, and it will become effective from the time of posting to the website. Please visit this privacy policy on a regular basis to make sure you have read the latest version and you understand what we do with your information. Wherever possible, we will give you notice of any changes prior to their implementation.

8. General

8.1 This website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies of such other sites. We encourage users to be aware when they leave the website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

9. Contact mailing address

9.1 If you have any questions about our privacy policy or the information we hold about you, please contact us at the address or telephone number on our contact us page at https://www.thequickcashclub.com/contact.aspx

10. Data subject access requests

10.1 You have a legal right to see a copy of the information we hold about you on payment of a statutory fee of £10 (VAT exempt).

10.2 You also have the right to correct any errors in the information that we hold about you. Please let us know about changes to your details so that we can keep our records accurate and up to date.

10.3 Further information about data protection issues including the online register of data controllers can be found on the Information Commissioner’s website at www.ico.gov.uk.

11. Option to discontinue direct communications

11.1 Our marketing emails contain an opt-out. Otherwise, you can ask us and other Mitchell Farrar Group companies to stop sending you marketing material as noted in section 2.2 at any time by putting “unsubscribe MFG contact” in the subject line and emailing us at unsubscribe@thequickcashclub.com

11.2 If you have agreed to us providing your details to third parties for marketing purposes as noted in section 2.3, you can opt-out of further sharing at any time by putting "unsubscribe third party contact" in the subject line and emailing us at unsubscribe@thequickcashclub.com

FAQs

  • How quickly can I get the money?
  • What is the criteria to be an applicant?
  • I have a bad credit rating, will you be able to accept me?
  • How do your repayments work?
  • Will I get credit checked? / Will you credit check my guarantor?
  • Will you charge me a fee to apply?

If you can apply, provide a suitable guarantor and complete the application before 16:00 on any working day, we will payout your loan the same day.

If you apply late on a Friday or at the weekend your caseworker will be in touch on Monday to arrange your payout.

If you apply on Bank Holiday then we will be in touch the next working day. We are unable to guarantee an exact timescale as it depends on your bank and the type of payment used.

• Age 18 or older
• UK resident
• Not bankrupt or on an IVA
• Have a valid debit card



As long as you're not bankrupt, restricted from borrowing and have a valid debit card, we will be able to give you a loan (subject to affordability checks). All you need to do is supply us with a guarantor that matches our acceptance criteria.


You choose the repayment date monthly, and on that date we’ll attempt to collect the repayment from your debit card using continuous payment authority. If your payment fails on the day that it’s due, we’ll notify you of this. We’ll attempt one more time to collect the payment from your debit card the following day and if this fails we will attempt to collect the payment from the Guarantor. If the payment fails from the Guarantor we will try one more time to collect the payment. After this point we will not attempt any further payments without specific instructions from you or your Guarantor.


We credit check all applicants to make sure they are not currently declared bankrupt or restricted from borrowing and guarantors are credit checked to make sure they meet our criteria.



We are a lender, not a broker, so we never charge a fee to provide you with a loan.

The only payments we will ever take will be your monthly payments.    

PPIClaimback PPIClaimback